Elephants vs Octopus

Results

TBT 2020

(7)
Elephants
Octopus
42 - 37
Final Score
Scoreboard 1 2 3 4 OT T
Elephants 15 6 9 12 - 42
Octopus 9 13 10 5 - 37
REB
38
AST
7
STL
17
BLK
3
PF
10
REB
40
AST
5
STL
4
BLK
1
PF
12
Game Statistics
25.4%
Field goal percentage
7.1%
3-pointer percentage
36.8%
Free throw percentage
27.5%
Field goal percentage
22.2%
3-pointer percentage
71.4%
Free throw percentage

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
February 23, 2020 2:45 pm TBT 2020 7 32'

Results

Team1234OTT
Elephants15691242
Octopus91310537

Elephants

# Player PTS AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 3PM 3PA FGM FGA FTM FTA OFF DEF TO PF
3Giannis Androvic0100020204000100
8Dimitris Theodorou0140040206020113
23Stelios Giannitsis2130150116001011
30Christos Athanasiadis0000010203003303
32Giannis Xenopoulos16140514126163851102
33Thanasis Misentos1301061402616132031
34Panagiotis Diakogiannis1135341303416365640
 Total427173165311417677191622910

Octopus

# Player PTS AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 3PM 3PA FGM FGA FTM FTA OFF DEF TO PF
3Iosif Fiorantis902041201413126770
21Ilias Papadimopoulos3000021315001313
23Michalis Monemvasitis183216826814012540
30Nikos Vranitis0100010001000513
32Giorgos Fotelis3000021517000212
34Vagelis Tsikouras41000803011442744
 Total37541103341814515711291812

Officials

Referee AReferee B
Apostolis OikonomouIosif Karampatzakis