Elephants vs Octopus

Results

TBT 2020

(2)
Elephants
Octopus
45 - 42
Final Score
Scoreboard 1 2 3 4 OT T
Elephants 11 14 10 10 - 45
Octopus 7 5 11 19 - 42
REB
37
AST
12
STL
7
BLK
4
PF
10
REB
28
AST
11
STL
5
BLK
1
PF
12
Game Statistics
31.1%
Field goal percentage
21.1%
3-pointer percentage
50.0%
Free throw percentage
34.0%
Field goal percentage
33.3%
3-pointer percentage
45.5%
Free throw percentage

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
January 19, 2020 3:30 pm TBT 2020 2 32'

Results

Team1234T
Elephants1114101045
Octopus75111942

Elephants

# Player PTS AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 3PM 3PA FGM FGA FTM FTA OFF DEF TO PF
3Giannis Androvic0100020103000111
8Dimitris Theodorou0230010304001101
23Stelios Giannitsis2100160016000011
24Dimitris Stroubos3010110112120210
30Christos Athanasiadis8100122638002200
32Giannis Xenopoulos101313913412114734
33Thanasis Misentos1700071213815016341
34Panagiotis Diakogiannis56032902211122612
 Total451274154241919613615221110

Octopus

# Player PTS AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 3PM 3PA FGM FGA FTM FTA OFF DEF TO PF
3Iosif Fiorantis3100170017120300
8Vasilis Papadopoulos810031201313253532
23Michalis Monemvasitis133105814612010142
24Giorgos Tzanoulinos8220122234000301
30Nikos Vranitis0100010001000301
32Giorgos Fotelis0000000202000110
33Fragiskos Kardamitsis3010120012111213
34Vagelis Tsikouras7311390039121533
 Total42115114413917505115231212

Officials

Referee AReferee B
Apostolis OikonomouIosif Karampatzakis