Gorillas vs Elephants

Results

TBT 2020

(5)
Gorillas
Elephants
33 - 35
Final Score
Scoreboard 1 2 3 4 OT T
Gorillas 8 5 9 11 - 33
Elephants 12 4 11 8 - 35
REB
29
AST
3
STL
2
BLK
0
PF
16
REB
50
AST
3
STL
3
BLK
2
PF
12
Game Statistics
22.0%
Field goal percentage
16.1%
3-pointer percentage
22.2%
Free throw percentage
24.6%
Field goal percentage
22.2%
3-pointer percentage
25.0%
Free throw percentage

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
February 9, 2020 3:45 pm TBT 2020 5 32'

Results

Team1234OTT
Gorillas8591133
Elephants12411835

Gorillas

# Player PTS AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 3PM 3PA FGM FGA FTM FTA OFF DEF TO PF
Antonis Vidalis Nikoloukas5000121123001101
Vagelis Dimitrakopoulos2000170118003331
8Panagiotis Bouzalakos1000000303131402
23Antonis Xenopoulos1011029215424020004
24Vagelis Apergis4000230023027424
33Nikos Tsakiris1121027211418121424
 Total333208285311359291316716

Elephants

# Player PTS AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 3PM 3PA FGM FGA FTM FTA OFF DEF TO PF
3Giannis Androvic0000000101000100
8Dimitris Theodorou2000120315003123
21Nikos Lagouros0000000000000000
23Stelios Giannitsis0000010102000213
24Dimitris Stroubos41202802210022221
30Christos Athanasiadis3000001212000100
32Giannis Xenopoulos1010139164151651722
33Thanasis Misentos10000162339244511
34Panagiotis Diakogiannis611131300313002512
 Total35332103941814573121634912

Officials

Referee AReferee B
Apostolis OikonomouVagelis Tsikouras