Gorillas vs Octopus

Results

TBT 2020

(4)
Gorillas
Octopus
51 - 50
Final Score
Scoreboard 1 2 3 4 OT T
Gorillas 12 14 15 10 - 51
Octopus 16 9 12 13 - 50
REB
49
AST
6
STL
8
BLK
3
PF
11
REB
26
AST
6
STL
8
BLK
0
PF
22
Game Statistics
30.3%
Field goal percentage
5.9%
3-pointer percentage
55.6%
Free throw percentage
31.9%
Field goal percentage
20.0%
3-pointer percentage
76.9%
Free throw percentage

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
February 2, 2020 3:15 pm TBT 2020 4 32'

Results

Team1234T
Gorillas1214151051
Octopus169121350

Gorillas

# Player PTS AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 3PM 3PA FGM FGA FTM FTA OFF DEF TO PF
Antonis Vidalis Nikoloukas2000130013023421
Vagelis Dimitrakopoulos4000250025002612
8Panagiotis Bouzalakos5000141226010211
21Markos Desipris2010130114001210
23Antonis Xenopoulos2835010210810298114723
24Vagelis Apergis2000150015006411
33Nikos Tsakiris83233806314242623
 Total5168319491172066101818311011

Octopus

# Player PTS AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 3PM 3PA FGM FGA FTM FTA OFF DEF TO PF
3Iosif Fiorantis4010000000003102
21Ilias Papadimopoulos4010130114221103
23Michalis Monemvasitis28310510413923673613
24Giorgos Tzanoulinos2020000000001022
30Nikos Vranitis0000010001001403
32Giorgos Fotelis0000040004000004
33Fragiskos Kardamitsis0010000101000200
34Vagelis Tsikouras123205905514240355
 Total50680112742015471013917822